Placeholder Picture

Calderdesigns (UK) Ltd

High Street Hoodies

84 High Street
Stalham
NR12 9AU

Telephone: 01692 581333Mobile: 07775 861207
Placeholder Picture
Sports Emblems
Memorabilia
Badges
Merchandise
Workwear
Corporate Identity

Privacy Policy

Information we monitor about visitors to our website

During any visit to our site, the pages you see, along with a short text file called a ‘cookie’, are downloaded to your computer. Many websites do this because cookies facilitate useful features such as the ability to identify whether a user has successfully logged into the site or to find out whether the computer (and probably its user) has visited the website before. Cookies help to deliver a more-user friendly and improved website experience.

Google Analytics

When someone visits our website we use a third party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard Internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. This information is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make, and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website.

Links to other websites

This privacy notice does not cover the links within this site linking to other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit.

Calderdesigns Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Calderdesigns (UK) Ltd uses and protects any information that you give to the Company when you use this website.

Calderdesigns (UK) Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Calderdesigns (UK) Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 3 May 2018.

What Calderdesigns collect

We may collect the following information:

• name and job title
• contact information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What Calderdesigns do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at 

Placeholder Picture

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Calderdesigns (UK) Ltd, 84 High Street, Stalham, NR12 9AU.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Our details

This website is owned by Calderdesigns (UK) Limited and operated by OMD Websites who are authorized to make changes to the website when specifically instructed to by Calderdesigns (UK) Limited.

Calderdesigns (UK) Limited is registered in England and Wales under registration number 6829647 and our registered office is at 84 High Street, Stalham, Norfolk NR12 9AU.

Our principal place of business is at 84 High Street, Stalham, Norfolk NR12 9AU.

You can contact us:
- by post, to the postal address given above;
- using our website contact form;

- by telephone, on 01692 581333 or 07775 861207

- by email, using:

Placeholder Picture

for Martin Roberts or

Placeholder Picture

for Jennifer Roberts.


Calderdesigns (UK) Ltd
(High Street Hoodies)
84 High Street • Stalham • NR12 9AU

Placeholder Picture

Embroidery • Printing • Workwear • Clothing • Schoolwear • Corporate Wear • Corporate Identity • Merchandise • Promotional Items • Stag and Hen Parties • Sports Wear • Sailing Apparel • Costumes • Made Clothing • Advertising • Promotion • Exhibition • Embroidery • Logos • Corporate Clothing • Enamel Badges • Keyrings • Pens • Mugs • T-Shirt Printing • Printed T-Shirts • Uniforms • Hats • Caps • Football Kits • Sponsors • Embroidered Patches • Embroidered Badges • Advertising Material • Great Yarmouth • Hopton • Bradwell • Belton • Scratby • Rollesby • Norwich • Norfolk • East Anglia

Privacy Policy